96 in stock
100% pure Neem Oil (azadiracta indica)
Packaged in to protect oils from deterioration with a dripulator plug to allow for dispensing by the drop. Neem Oil will become solid below 20 degrees C so melt in warm/hot liquid before using.
Uses: Neem Seed Oil is widely used in shampoo, soap and creams to treat skin disorders. Formulations made of neem oil are used as bio-pesticides for organic farming. Not harmful to mammals, birds, worms or butterflies. For treatment of acne, fever, tuberculosis.00% pure Neem Oil (azadiracta indica)
Therapeutic uses: Neem oil is used in the treatment of a wide range of afflications; skin disease, inflammation and fevers, also rheumatic disorders, effective in insect repellent as it has insecticide effects.
Origins: Widely used in India and Pakistan for decades. Neem Oil is a vegetable oil pressed from the fruits and seeds of the neem tree. An evergreen tree which is endemic to the Indian subcontinent and has been introduced to many other areas in the tropics.